Recent Official Appointments

NAME POSITION APPOINTED DATE
Rev Emmanuel Chuntic CS Assistant Priest
Mascot, Parish of St Therese
21 Jun 2018
Rev Peter Blayney Chaplain
Catholic Bushwalking Club
20 Jun 2018
Rev Vittorio Basso CS Chaplain - Migrant
Italian Catholic Community
16 Jun 2018
Rev Anthony Bernard Chaplain
Royal Prince Alfred Hospital
15 Jun 2018
Parish Priest
Camperdown, Parish of St Joseph
15 Jun 2018
Rev Stanislaw Kluk CSMA Parish Priest
North Ryde, Parish of the Holy Spirit
15 Jun 2018
Rev Darryl Mackie Part-time Chaplain
Aboriginal Catholic Ministry
1 Jun 2018
Rev Epeli Qimaqima Director
Vocations
1 Jun 2018
Rev George Gorzkowski CSMA Assistant Priest
North Ryde, Parish of the Holy Spirit
1 Jun 2018
Rev Graham McIntyre Administrator
Greenacre, Parish of Ss John Vianney & Thomas More
1 Jun 2018
Prof Hayden Ramsay Senate
Catholic Institute of Sydney
1 Jun 2018
Rev Marek Okarma CSMA Assistant Priest
Horsley Park, Parish of Our Lady of Victories
1 Jun 2018
Ms Margaret McCue Member
Catholic Cemeteries Board
1 Jun 2018
Sr Maria Wheeler RSC Member
Catholic Cemeteries Board
1 Jun 2018
Rev Peter Joseph Chaplain
World Apostolate of Fatima Sydney Archdiocese
1 Jun 2018
Rev Raymond Farrell Chaplain
Catholic Women's League
1 Jun 2018
Mr Tony Khoury Member
Catholic Cemeteries Board
1 Jun 2018
Rev Jaroslaw Zan OSPPE Parish Priest
Smithfield, Parish of St Gertrude
17 May 2018
Rev Phan Nguyen Assistant Priest
Central Bankstown, Parish of St Brendan (Central Bankstown)
11 May 2018
Rev Eric Skruzny Member
Commission for Orders
9 May 2018
Rector
Seminary of the Good Shepherd
9 May 2018
Rev Giovanni (John) Iacono Chaplain
Rosary Village Nursing Home
1 May 2018
Rev John Ssemaganda Chaplain
Catholic Home Education in the Archdiocese of Sydney
1 May 2018
Rev Lenard Ina Chaplain - Migrant
Syriac Catholic Community
1 May 2018
Rev Vladimir Novak OFM Chaplain - Migrant
Croatian Catholic Community
1 May 2018
Rev Anthony Mifsud Parish Priest
Campsie, Parish of St Mel
27 Apr 2018
Rev Dominic Murphy OP Member
Council of Deans
27 Apr 2018
Dean
City Deanery
27 Apr 2018
Rev Gerard Prindiville Spiritual Director
Redemptoris Mater Archdiocesan Missionary Seminary
27 Apr 2018
Rev Gregory McGregor Administrator
Villawood, Parish of the Sacred Heart
27 Apr 2018
Parish Priest
Sefton, Parish of the Immaculate Heart of Mary
27 Apr 2018
Rev Mgr Gregory Flynn Parish Priest
Strathfield South, Parish of St Anne's
27 Apr 2018
Rev Matthew Solomon Administrator
Five Dock, Parish of All Hallows
27 Apr 2018
Rev Michael Lanzon Administrator
Homebush, Parish of Our Lady of the Assumption
27 Apr 2018
Rev Thomas Alukka Assistant Priest
Villawood, Parish of the Sacred Heart
27 Apr 2018
Sefton, Parish of the Immaculate Heart of Mary 27 Apr 2018
Mr John Edstein Member
Archdiocesan Investment Committee
17 Apr 2018
Rev Peter Guy MSC Parish Priest
Erskineville, Parish of Our Lady of Perpetual Succour
16 Apr 2018
Rev Julio Aco Chaplain - Migrant
Portuguese Speaking Catholic Community
14 Apr 2018
Brazilian Catholic Community 14 Apr 2018
Mr Richard Flynn Member
Palestrina Foundation
7 Apr 2018
Rev Terence Bell Administrator
Homebush, Parish of Our Lady of the Assumption
2 Apr 2018
Strathfield, Parish of St Martha 2 Apr 2018
Rev Paul Hilder Chaplain
Knights of the Southern Cross
1 Apr 2018
Ms Maria Moore Member
Archdiocesan Commission for Ecumenical & Interfaith Relations
31 Mar 2018
Rev Samuel Lynch Member
Archdiocesan Finance Council
27 Mar 2018
Mr David Furlong Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
26 Mar 2018
Mr Dominic Sullivan Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
26 Mar 2018
Ms Emma Peel Member
Aboriginal Catholic Ministry Advisory Committee
26 Mar 2018
Mr Geoff Laing Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
26 Mar 2018
Ms Helen Macfarlane Member
Archdiocesan Property Committee
26 Mar 2018